Etapes du 09 au 14/05/2006
Prol. Waltershausen, 4.3 km TTT
1 Waltershausen–Bad Berka, 158.8 km
2 Bad Berka–Ilmenau, 172.8 km
3a Meiningen ITT, 15.6 km
3b Rund um Meiningen, 90.3 km
4 Ilmenau–Streufdorf/Straufhain, 149.3 km
5 Streufdorf/Straufhain–Waltershausen, 141 km
Prol. Waltershausen, 4.3 km TTT
1. SOUTH AUSTRALIA.COM-AIS en 5'06"
2. RABOBANK CONTINENTAL TEAM à 1"
3. TEAM POT COTTBUS à 2"
4. USA NATIONAL TEAM à 7"
5. DANISH NATIONAL TEAM à 8"
6. MILRAM CONTINENTAL à 9"
7. UNIBET DAVO
8. TEAM MAPEI HEIZOMAT
9. TEAM AKUD ARNOLD'S SICHERHEIT
10. TEAM SPARKASSE à 10"
* Matthew Goss
1 Waltershausen–Bad Berka, 158.8 km
1. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) en 4h04'10"
2. Tony Martin (All) à 1"
3. Raphael Nick (Sui) à 3"
4. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) à 15"
5. Andreas Stauff (All)
6. Matthew Goss (Aus)
7. Robert Kriegs (All)
8. Michal Skvarka (Svq)
9. Sebastian Schwager (All)
10. Sebastian Frey (All)
* Edvald Boasson Hagen
2 Bad Berka–Ilmenau, 172.8 km
1. Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) en 4h41'31"
2. William Walker (Aus)
3. Markus Eibegger (Aut) à 43"
4. Tony Martin (All)
5. Andre Steensen (Dan) à 1'29"
6. Alexander Gottfried (All)
7. Marcel Fischer (All) à 2'00"
8. John Devine (Usa) à 2'03"
9. Simon Clarke (Aus)
10. Sebatian Hans (All)
* William Walker
3a Meiningen ITT, 15.6 km
1. Lars Boom (Hol) en 18'45"936
2. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) à 7"720
3. William Walker (Aus) à 13"611
4. Tony Martin (All) à 19"880
5. Andre Steensen (Dan) à 21"380
6. Shaun Higgerson (Aus) à 22"040
7. Jörg Lehmann (All) à 31"757
8. Patrick Gretsch (All) à 43"364
9. Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) à 43"647 10. Martin Mortensen (Dan) à 44"050
* William Walker
3b Rund um Meiningen, 90.3 km
1. Sören Hofmann (All) en 2h09'42"
2. Simon Geschke (All)
3. Martin Mortensen (Dan)
4. Marcel Wyss (Sui) à 3"
5. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) à 4"
6. Jörg Lehmann (All)
7. Daniel McConnell (Aus) à 5"
8. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) à 1'10"
9. Sebastian Frey (All)
10. Robert Kriegs (All)
* William Walker
4 Ilmenau–Streufdorf/Straufhain, 149.3 km
1. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) en 3h38'30"
2. Matthew Goss (Aus)
3. Sebastian Schwager (All)
4. Andreas Stauff (All)
5. Danilo Wyss (Sui)
6. Baco Venter (Afs)
7. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)
8. Alexander Gottfried (All)
9. Christoph Hoffmann (All)
10. Matthias Hahn (All)
* William Walker
5 Streufdorf/Straufhain–Waltershausen, 141 km
1. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) en 3h34'26"
2. Markus Eibegger (Aut) à 34"
3. Alexander Gottfried (All)
4. Tony Martin (All) à 35"
5. Viktor Renäng (Sue)
6. Marcel Fischer (All) à 1'49"
7. Matthew Goss (Aus) à 1'52"
8. Marcel Wyss (Sui) à 1'53"
9. Matthias Blumer (Sui)
10. Patrick Gretsch (All)
Classement général :
1. Tony MARTIN (All) en 18h35'07"
2. William Walker (Aus) à 51"
3. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) à 57"
4. Markus Eibegger (Aut) à 1'11"
5. Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) à 1'17"
6. Alexander Gottfried (All) à 1'51"
7. Andre Steensen (Dan) à 2'22"
8. Marcel Fischer (All) à 3'12"
9. Simon Clarke (Aus) à 4'15"
10. Marcel Wyss (Sui) à 4'41"
11. Dominik Roels (All) à 4'53"
12. John Devine (Usa) à 5'15"
13. Christoph Klipp (All) à 5'27"
14. Sebastian Frey (All) à 5'36"
15. Yannic Maus (All) à 6'18"
16. Christoph Hoffmann (All) à 6'57"
17. Travis Allen (Afs) à 7'01"
18. Matthew Goss (Aus) à 10'21"
19. Maxime Beney (Sui) à 10'55"
20. Simon Geschke (All) à 11'04"
21. Sebastian Schwager (All) à 13'40"
22. Sören Hofmann (All) à 13'43"
23. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) à 13'59"
24. Christoph Schweizer (All) à 14'37"
25. Gert-Jan Oostvogels (Bel) à 14'41"
26. Danilo Wyss (Sui) à 14'44"
27. Josef Kugler (Aut) à 14'45"
28. Kim Lachmann (All) à 14'58"
29. Matthias Schröger (Aut) à 15'11"
30. Richard Geng (All) à 16'29"
31. Lars Boom (Hol) à 16'42"
32. Arjen De Baat (Hol) à 17'01"
33. Nikolai Schwarz (All) à 18'00"
34. Raphael Nick (Sui) à 18'51"
35. Christian Ebner (Aut) à 19'10"
36. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) à 21'25"
37. Stian Sommerseth (Nor) à 22'33"
38. Patrick Gretsch (All) à 23'34"
39. Jörg Lehmann (All) à 24'08"
40. Matthias Blumer (Sui) à 24'10"
41. Shaun Higgerson (Aus) à 24'33"
42. Hendrik Wolter (All) à 27'24"
43. Jakob Fiedler (All) à 27'55"
44. Viktor Renäng (Sue) à 31'16"
45. Georg Hausbacher (Aut) à 31'20"
46. Tino Meier (All) à 32'23"
47. Ingmar Dassler (All) à 32'39"
48. Christian Kux (All) à 33'12"
49. Philipp Seubert (All) à 34'34"
50. Kristoffer Nielsen (Dan) à 34'49"
51. Patrick Röstel (All) à 34'56"
52. Daniel McConnell (Aus) à 35'14"
53. Nico Graf (All) à 37'53"
54. Florian Frohn (All) à 38'07"
55. Jacob Kodrup (Dan) à 38'19" 56. Matthias Hahn (All) à 39'10"
57. Wesley Salzberger (Aus) m.t.
58. Andreas Stauff (All) à 42'29"
59. Robert Kriegs (All) à 45'04"
60. Felix Gniot (All) à 45'22"
61. Robin Schmuda (All) à 45'49"
62. Ed Clancy (Gbr) à 46'19"
63. Thomas Rieber Sellebjerg (Dan) à 46'35"
64. Baco Venter (Afs) à 48'26"
65. Jonathon Clarke (Aus) à 48'40"
66. Philipp Metzke (All) à 49'42"
67. Michal Skvarka (Svq) à 50'48"
68. Rüdiger Wilhelm (All) à 53'03"
69. Marco Nürminger (All) à 54'05"
70. Leonard Snoeks (Nor) à 54'39"
71. Sheeldon Deeny (Usa) à 56'11"
72. Tobias Buchmeister (All) à 58'25"
73. Rene Lacroix (All) à 1h00'43"
74. David Kattenstroth (All) à 1h13'47"
75. Benjamin Stauder (All) à 1h27'44"
76. Norbert Dürauer (Aut) à 1h38'23"
77. Kakub Kasidlo (Svq) à 1h48'41"
Partants : 117
Classés : 77 Distance : 732.1 km
Moyenne : 39.391 km/h
Montagne : Thomas DE GENDT (Bel)
Sprints : Thomas DE GENDT (Bel)
Jeunes : Edvald BOASSON HAGEN (Nor)
Palmarès du Thüringen Rundfahrt
Une remarque sur ce fichier ? : écrivez-nous
|