Etapes du 11 au 15/08/1997
1 Ferrol-Ferrol, 102 km
2 Ferrol-Monforte de Lemos, 170.7 km
3a Monforte de Lemos-Orense, 97.7 km
3b Orense, 13.7 km ITT
4 Orense-Maia, 194.7 km
5 Maia-Vigo, 158.5 km
1 Ferrol-Ferrol, 102 km
1. Jan Svorada (Tch) en 2h24'22"
2. Federico Colonna (Ita)
3. Elio Aggiano (Ita)
4. Gabriele Balducci (Ita)
5. Roberto Petito (Ita)
6. Silvio Martinello (Ita)
7. Serguei Smetanine (Rus)
8. Jo Planckaert (Bel)
9. Luca Pavanello (Ita)
10. Orlando Sergio Rodrigues (Por)
2 Ferrol-Monforte de Lemos, 170.7 km
1. Silvio Martinello (Ita) en 4h17'42"
2. Federico Colonna (Ita)
3. Jo Planckaert (Bel)
4. Gabriele Balducci (Ita)
5. Andrei Tchmil (Ukr)
6. Orlando Sergio Rodrigues (Por)
7. Luca Pavanello (Ita)
8. Andrea Tafi (Ita)
9. Elio Aggiano (Ita)
10. Unai Etxebarria (Ven)
* Federico Colonna
3a Monforte de Lemos-Orense, 97.7 km
1. Jan Svorada (Tch) en 2h25'48"
2. Jo Planckaert (Bel)
3. Silvio Martinello (Ita)
4. Stefano Colage (Ita)
5. Orlando Sergio Rodrigues (Por)
6. Andrea Tafi (Ita)
7. Bruno Boscardin (Sui) à 2"
8. Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp)
9. Federico Colonna (Ita)
10. Gilles Bouvard (Fra)
* Jan Svorada
3b Orense, 13.7 km ITT
1. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) en 17'13"
2. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) à 15"
3. Armand De las Cuevas (Fra) à 19"
4. Melchor Mauri (Esp) à 21"
5. Vitor Gamito (Por) à 24"
6. Iñigo Cuesta (Esp) à 28"
7. Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) à 29"
8. Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) à 32"
9. Andrei Tchmil (Ukr) à 34"
10. Roberto Petito (Ita) à 36"
* Aitor Garmendia
4 Orense-Maia, 194.7 km
1. Jo Planckaert (Bel) en 4h42'27"
2. Andrei Tchmil (Ukr)
3. Silvio Martinello (Ita)
4. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita)
5. Federico Colonna (Ita)
6. Stefano Colage (Ita)
7. Mauro Bettin (Ita)
8. Luca Mazzanti (Ita)
9. Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp)
10. José Ramon Uriarte (Esp)
* Aitor Garmendia
5 Maia-Vigo, 158.5 km
1. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) en 3h44'23"
2. Stefano Colage (Ita)
3. Andrei Teteriouk (Kaz)
4. Andrea Tafi (Ita)
5. Orlando Sergio Rodrigues (Por)
6. Victor Hugo Peña (Col)
7. Roberto Petito (Ita)
8. Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp)
9. Felice Puttini (Sui)
10. Aitor Garmendia (Esp)
Classement général :
1. Aitor GARMENDIA (Esp) en 17h51'58"
2. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) à 6"
3. Armand De las Cuevas (Fra) à 19"
4. Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) à 25"
5. Iñigo Cuesta (Esp) à 26"
6. Andrea Tafi (Ita) à 32"
7. Roberto Petito (Ita) à 36"
8. Pavel Tonkov (Rus) à 46"
9. Francisco Javier Mauleon (Esp) à 53"
10. Andrei Teteriouk (Kaz) à 57"
11. Marino Alonso (Esp) à 1'00"
12. Felix Manuel Garcia Casas (Esp) à 1'05"
13. Orlando Sergio Rodrigues (Por) à 1'10"
14. Roberto Heras (Esp) à 1'14"
15. Gianni Faresin (Ita) à 1'16"
16. Fabian Jeker (Sui) à 1'18"
17. Felice Puttini (Sui) à 1'20"
18. Valerio Tebaldi (Ita) à 1'25"
19. Claudio Chiappucci (Ita) à 1'49"
20. Stefano Colage (Ita) à 2'06"
...
Partants : ?
Classés : ?
Points : Jo PLANCKAERT (Bel)
Montagne : Gianluca BORTOLAMI (Ita)
Metas volantes : Andrea TAFI (Ita)
Equipes : ONCE
Palmarès de la Vuelta a Galicia
Une remarque sur ce fichier ? : écrivez-nous
|