Etapes du 27 au 29/09/2002
1 Ormes-Romorantin Lanthenay, 196.8 km
2 Contres-Saint Junien, 207.6 km
3 Objat-Brive, 155.7 km
1 Ormes-Romorantin Lanthenay, 196.8 km
1. Baden Cooke (Aus) en 4h07'09"
2. Bernhard Eisel (Aut)
3. Jeremy Hunt (Gbr)
4. René Haselbacher (Aut)
5. Janek Tombak (Est)
6. Erki Pütsep (Est)
7. Danny Daelman (Bel)
8. Charles Guilbert (Fra) 9. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est)
10. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita)
* Cooke
2 Contres-Saint Junien, 207.6 km
1. Andy Flickinger (Fra) en 4h32'41"
2. Michael Rich (All) à 7"
3. Fabrice Salanson (Fra) à 9"
4. Laurent Estadieu (Fra)
5. Roger Beuchat (Sui) à 13"
6. Gianpaolo Cheula (Ita) à 25"
7. Thor Hushovd (Nor) à 32"
8. Stéphane Goubert (Fra) à 1'45"
9. Janek Tombak (Est)
10. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est)
* Cooke
3 Objat-Brive, 155.7 km
1. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) en 3h34'18"
2. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor)
3. Mark Scanlon (Irl) à 5"
4. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) à 1'00"
5. Stéphane Barthe (Fra)
6. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)
7. Christophe Moreau (Fra) à 5'05"
8. Bjørnar Vestøl (Nor)
9. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz)
10. René Haselbacher (Aut) à 5'20"
Classement général :
1. Baden COOKE (Aus) en 12h21'07"
2. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) à 1"
3. René Haselbacher (Aut) à 3"
4. Janek Tombak (Est) m.t
5. Charles Guilbert (Fra) m.t
6. Patrice Halgand (Fra) m.t
7. Franck Renier (Fra) m.t
8. Jens Voigt (All) m.t
9. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) m.t
10. Fabrice Gougot (Fra) m.t
11. Benoît Poilvet (Fra) m.t
12. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) m.t
13. Jeremy Hunt (Gbr) à 10'17"
14. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) à 10'55"
15. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) à 11'13"
16. Mark Scanlon (Irl) à 11'20"
17. Stéphane Barthe (Fra) à 11'57"
18. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) à 12'08"
19. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) à 12'24"
20. Stéphane Goubert (Fra) à 15'04"
21. Christophe Moreau (Fra) à 16'02"
22. Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) à 16'17"
23. René Jørgensen (Dan) m.t
24. Laurent Brochard (Fra) m.t
25. Alexandre Moos (Sui) m.t
26. Lennie Kristensen (Dan) m.t
27. Joona Laukka (Fin) à 16'28"
28. Christophe Rinero (Fra) à 16'44"
29. Bjørnar Vestøl (Nor) à 16'49"
30. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) à 16'55"
31. Peter Wrolich (Aut) à 17'02"
32. Fabrice Salanson (Fra) à 17'17"
33. Maxim Smirnov (Rus) à 18'18"
34. Marcus Ljungqvist (Sue) à 18'53"
35. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) à 18'54"
36. Xavier Florencio (Esp) à 19'21"
37. Maryan Hary (Fra) m.t
38. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) m.t
39. Didier Rous (Fra) m.t
40. Cédric Vasseur (Fra) m.t
41. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) à 19'41"
42. Oleg Rodionov (Rus) à 24'43"
43. Andy Flickinger (Fra) à 24'44"
44. Gianpaolo Cheula (Ita) à 25'05"
45. Walter Bénéteau (Fra) à 26'32"
46. Saulius Ruskys (Lit) m.t
47. Alexandre Usov (Blr) m.t
48. Pavel Zerzan (Tch) m.t
49. Stéphane Augé (Fra) 26.43
50. Lukas Zumsteg (Sui) 26.51
51. Lars Ytting Bak (Dan)
52. Alexei Kuznetsov (Rus) à 26'59"
53. Nicolas Meret (Fra) m.t
54. Harald Morscher (Aut) m.t
55. Martin Elmiger (Sui) m.t
56. Vincent Bader (Sui) m.t
57. Gilles Bouvard (Fra) m.t
58. Vincent Templier (Fra) m.t
59. Frédéric Bessy (Fra) m.t
60. Pavel Brutt (Rus) à 27'19"
61. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) à 27'48"
62. Konstantin Sivtsov (Blr) à 30'34"
63. Leonid Kovtun (Rus) à 31'01"
Partants : 119
Classés : 63
Distance : 560.1 km Moyenne : 45.345 km/h
Points : Baden COOKE (Aus)
Monts : Kurt-Asle ARVESEN (Nor)
Combatif : Sylvain CHAVANEL (Fra)
Equipe : AG2R PRÉVOYANCE
Palmarès de Paris-Corrèze
Une remarque sur ce fichier ? : écrivez-nous
|