Etapes du 08/05 au 09/05/1954
1 Montpellier-Decazeville, 263 km
2 Rodez-Nîmes, 267 km
1 Montpellier-Decazeville, 263 km
1. Vincent Vitteta (Fra) en 7h45'51"
2. Jesus Martinez (Fra) à 6"
3. Jean Dacquay (Fra)
4. Siro Bianchi (Fra) à 34"
5. Robert Varnajo (Fra) 6. Raphaël Geminiani (Fra) 7. Georges Meunier
(Fra) 8. Roger Pontet (FRa) 9. Pierre Molineris
(Fra) 10.
Philippe Agut (Fra) 11. Antonin Rolland (Fra) 12. Jean-Pierre Schmitz
(Lux) à 47" 13.
Louis Caput (FRa) à 6'43" 14. Manuel Folch (Fra) 15. Nello Lauredi
(Fra) à 6'45" 16. Jean
Carle (Fra) 17. Adolphe Ferrigno (Fra) 18. Charly Gaul (Lux) 19. Jean Schmitt
(Lux) 20. Tino Sabbadini (Fra) à 15'36" 63
classés
* Vincent Vitteta
2 Rodez-Nîmes, 267 km
1. Siro Bianchi (Fra) en 7h34'46"
2. Georges Meunier (Fra) à 2"
3. Tino Sabbadini (Fra) à 18"
4. Philippe Agut (Fra) 5. Antonin Rolland (Fra)
6. Jean Dotto (Fra) 7. Roger Pontet (Fra) 8. Jesus Martinez (Esp) 9. Pierre Lowie
(Bel) à 41" 10. Jean Brun (Sui) à 43" 11. Francis Siguneza
(Fra) 12. Charly Gaul (Lux) 13. Adolphe Ferrigno
(Fra) 14. Jean Stablinski (Fra) 15. Vincent Vitetta
(Fra) 16. Manuel Folch (Fra) à 1'09" 17.
Pierre Molineris (Fra) à 1'13" 18. Gilbert Scodeller (Fra) à 1'24" 19. André Bellone
(Fra) 20. Robert Desbats (Fra)
Classement général :
1. Jesus MARTINEZ (Esp) en 15h21'01"
2. Siro Bianchi (Fra) à 10"
3. Georges Meunier (Fra) à 12"
4. Vincent Vitteta (Fra) à 19"
5. Philippe Agut (Fra) à 28"
6. Roger Pontet (Fra) à 28"
7. Antonin Rolland (Fra) à 28"
8. Jean Dacquay (Fra) à 1'06"
9. Pierre Molineris (Fra) à 1'23"
10. Robert Varnajo (Fra) à 1'34"
11. Raphaël Geminiani (Fra) m.t.
12. Jean-Pierre Schmitz (Lux) à 1'47"
13. Charly Gaul (Lux) à 7'04" 14. Adolphe Ferrigno (Fra)
m.t. 15. Manuel Folch (Fra) à 7'28" 16. Louis Caput
(Fra) à 7'43" 17. Nello Lauredi (Fra) à 7'45" 18. Jean
Schmitt (Lux) m.t. 19. Tino Sabbadini (Fra) à 15'40" 20. Francis
Siguenza (Fra) à 15'50" 21. Jean Stablinski (Fra) m.t. 22. Gilbert Scodeller
(Fra) à 16'36" 23. Max Schellenberg (Sui) m.t. 24.
René Genin (Fra)
m.t. 25. Pierre Polo (Ita) à 16'51" 26. Armand Di
Caro (Fra) à 17'27" 27. Pierre Villard (Fra)
à 24'14" 28. Jean Dotto (Fra) à 28'32" 29. Jean Brun
(Sui) à 28'57" 30.
Claude Ottavi (Fra) à 29'38" 31. André Bellone (Fra) à 29'46" 32. Gaby Faille
(Fra) à 33'29" 33. Noël Lajoie (Fra) à 35'08" 34. Marcel Grail
(Fra) à 36'47" 35. Raymond Elena (Fra) à 39'46" 36. Henri Amic
(Fra) à 40'32" 37. Pierre Lowie (Bel) à 40'36" 38. René Burgat
(Fra) à 41'17" 39. Robert Desbats (Fra) m.t. 40. Henri Surbatis
(Fra) m.t. 41. Jean Bellay (Fra) à 47'26" 42. Jean Czaplicki (Fra)
à 52'56"
Partants : 86
Classés : 42 Distance : 530 km Moyenne : 34.527 km/h
Les
inscrits :
MERCIER 1 NARDI Pierre (ab.2°) 2 BELLAY Jean 3
DESBATS Robert 4 SCODELLER Gilbert 5 DI CARO Armand 6 DACQUAY Jean 7
BARES Louis (ab.1°) 8 SITEK Henri (ab.1°) GITANE 11 VARNAJO Robert 12
VIVIER Jacques (ab.2°) 13 STABLINSKI Jean 14 QUENNEHEN Bernard 15 GELHAUSEN
Frans (ab.1°) 16 CARLE Jean (ab.2°) 17 LOWIE Pierre 18 PASQUIER Valentin
(ab.1°) ROCHET 21
CAPUT Louis 22 CHAPATTE Robert (ab.1°) 23 SURBATIS Henri 24 BUCHONNET Roger
(ab.1°) 25
BUSSEMEY François 26 COHEN Yves (ab.1°) 27 LORAND Lucien (ab.2°) 28 GAY Georges
(ab.1°) 29
COHEN Max (ab.2°) ROYAL-CODRIX 31 BARBOTIN Pierre 32 COSTE Charles 33
MAHE André 34 MIGNAT Robert (ab.1°) 35 PONTET Roger 36 RENAUD Jacques
(ab.1°) 37
MONIER Maurice (ab.2°) 38 GAUDOT Pierre 39 THUAYRE Daniel (ab.1°) ALCYON 41
MOLINERIS Pierre 42 VITETTA Vincent 43 AMIC Henri 44 GALLIANO Georges
(ab.1°) 45
VILLARD Pierre 46 LLINARES Gérard (ab.1°) 47 CIGANO Joseph (ab.1°) 48 MERINO Félix
LA PERLE 51 MEUNIER Georges 52 BIANCHI Siro 53 SIGUENZA
Francis 54 FLIFFEL Lucien (ab.2°) 55 MANCISIDOR Pierre (ab.1°) 56 THAURIN Jean
(ab.1°) 57
JOASSIN Roland (ab.1°) 58 LERDA Jean (ab.2°) ARLIGUIE 61 LAZARIDES Lucien 62
LAZARIDES Apo 63 VERRIER André 64 BOURLES Jean 65 LEPAGE Roger 66
PAPILLON André 67 BURGAT René * VALENTIN Fernand (ab.1°)
au départ, mais à la place de qui ?
GEMINIANI 71 GEMINIANI Raphaël 72
BASTIANELLI Hubert (ab.1°) 73 BERGAUD Louis (ab.2°) 74 BIDET Jean 75 CAVANNA Louis
(ab.2°) 76
BUZZI Marcel 77 COLETTE Claude 78 LAJOIE Noël 79 KOTTAK Ange PEUGEOT 81
ROTTA René (ab.2°) 82 PRIVAT René 83 OTTAVI Claude 84 FAILLE Gabriel TERROT 91
LAUREDI Nello 92 ROLLAND Antonin 93 ELENA Raymond 94 BIANCO Jacques 95
COLINELLI Angelo (ab.2°) 96 SABBADINI Tino 97 DOTTO Jean 98 HOBJANIAN Jean
(ab.2°)
FACHLEITNER 101 CANAVESE Antonin (ab.2°) 102 FERRIGNO Adolphe 103
POLO Pierre 104 GENIN René 105 GNAZZO Pascal 106 VINCENT Claude (ab.2°) 107
BELLONE André 108 ELLENA Michel (ab.2°) DILECTA & FILIALES 111
DUPONT Jacques (ab.1°) 112 IACOPONELLI Pierre 113 COCQUEREL Marceau (ab.2°) 114 THOMAS
André (ab.2°) 115 MENEGHETTI Serge (ab.2°) 116 LOGEROT Marcel (ab.1°) SPLENDID 121
CORRALES Mariano 122 BAHAMONTES Federico 123 MOSTAJO Santiago 124 AGUT
Philippe 125 ROUX Pierre (ab.1°) 126 FOLCH Manuel 127 MARTINEZ Jesus 128
CZAPLICKI Jean 129 GRAIL Marcel 130 PAYAN André (ab.2°) SUISSE-LUXEMBOURG 131
BRUN Jean 132 SCHELLENBERG Max 133 FREIVOGEL Emil (ab.2°) 134 GAUL Charly 135
BINTZ Robert (ab.1°) 136 SCHMITT Jean 137 SCHMITZ Jean-Pierre
Palmarès du G.P du Midi-Libre
Une remarque sur ce fichier ? : écrivez-nous
|