Etapes du 26 au 28/03/1963
1 St Raphael-Fréjus, 186 km
2 Fréjus-St Tropez, 193 km
3 St Tropez-Draguignan, 198 km
1 St Raphael-Fréjus, 186 km
1. Tom Simpson (Gbr) en 4h57'41"
2. Gilbert Desmet 2 (Bel) à 3"
3. André Messelis (Bel)
4. Henry Anglade (Fra)
5. Robert Cazala (Fra) 6. André Foucher (Fra) 7. Joseph Velly (Fra) à 3'11" 8. Rolf
Wolfshohl (All) à 3'16" 9. André Darrigade (Fra) 10.
François Mahé (Fra) ... 20. Federico
Bahamontes (Esp) à 4'29" Raymond
Poulidor (Fra) Jacques
Anquetil (Fra) Raymond
Mastrotto (Fra) Gilbert
Desmet 1 (Bel) ... 53. Luis Otano (Esp) à 15'44" *
Tom Simpson
2 Fréjus-St Tropez, 193 km
1. Jacques Anquetil (Fra) en 5h21'04"
2. Henry Anglade (Fra)
3. Joseph Groussard (Fra) à 58"
4. Tom Simpson (Gbr) à 1'05"
5. Raymond Meysenq (Fra) à 1'25"
6. Rolf Wolfshohl
(All) 7. Benoni Beheyt (Bel) à 2'12" 8. Jean-Claude Lebaube (Fra)
à 2'45" 9. François Hamon (Fra) 10. Marcel Ferri (Fra) ... 13. Gilbert Desmet 2 (Bel) à 2'45" ... 17. Federico Bahamontes
(Esp) à 2'45" ... 23. Gilbert Desmet 1 (Bel)
à 4'58" ... 32. Luis Otano (Esp) à 18'31" ... 34. Rafael Carrasco (Esp) à
23'41" * Henry Anglade
3 St Tropez-Draguignan, 198 km
1. André Darrigade (Fra) en 5h17'19"
2. Rolf Wolfshohl (All)
3. Benoni Beheyt (Bel)
4. Jan Janssen (Hol)
5. Gilbert Desmet 2 (Bel) 6. Joseph Groussard (Fra) 7. Tom Simpson (Gbr) 8. Robert Cazala (Fra) 9.
François Hamon (Fra) 10. François Mahé (Fra) ... 16. Gilbert Desmet
1 (Bel)
Classement général :
1. Henry ANGLADE (Fra) en 15h36'04"
2. Tom Simpson (Gbr) à 1'00"
3. André Foucher (Fra) à 4'15"
4. Jacques Anquetil (Fra) à 4'29"
5. Joseph Groussard (Fra) à 4'46"
6. Gilbert Desmet 2 (Bel) à 4'58"
7. Rolf Wolfshohl (All) à 5'11"
8. Hans Junkermann (All) à 6'01"
9. Jan Janssen (Hol) à 6'34"
10. Jean-Claude Lebaube (Fra) m.t. 11. André Darrigade (Fra) à
7'13"
12. François Mahé (Fra) m.t.
13. Gilbert Desmet 1 (Bel) à 7'14"
14. François Hamon (Fra) m.t.
15. Federico Bahamontes (Esp) à 10'12"
16. Robert Cazala (Fra) à 11'06" 17. Raymond Mastrotto (Fra) à 11'40"
18. Claude Valdois (Fra) à 12'40"
19. Louis Rostollan (Fra) à 18'01"
20. Jean Graczyk (Fra) à 18'47"
21. Jacky Lepolard (Fra) à 18'48"
22. Raymond Poulidor (Fra) à 20'01"
23. Jean Dotto (Fra) m.t.
24. Raymond Meyzenq (Fra) à 22'34"
25. Jean Stablinski (Fra) à 22'48"
26. André Messelis (Bel) à 23'41"
27. Marcel Ferri (Fra) à 24'55"
28. René Binggeli (Sui) à 25'04"
29. Joseph Velly (Fra) à 29'47"
30. Bernard Viot (Fra) à 33'34"
31. Benoni Beheyt (Bel) à 34'51" 32. Alban Cauvet (Fra) à 39'17" 33. Luis
Otano (Esp) à 42'10" 34. Jo De Roo (Hol) à 42'51" 35.
Marcel Seurin
(Fra) m.t. 36. Vic Denson (Gbr) m.t. 37. Simon Leborgne (Fra) à
46'50" 38. Marcel Bostoen (Bel) à 47'20" 39. René Serre (Fra)
à 51'14" 40. Rafael Carrasco (Esp) à 52'31" 41. François Diaz (Fra) à 55'48" 42. Marcel
Boquillon (Fra) à 57'38" 43. Ian Moore (Irl) à 58'00" 44. René
Thyssen (Bel) m.t. 45. Jean Anastasi (Fra)
m.t. 46. Raymond Elena (Fra) à 1h02'26" 47. Jean-Claude Annaert (Fra) à 1h14'32" 48. Friedhelm
Fischerkeller (All) à 1h17'21" 49. Jean Milesi (Fra)
à 1h22'46"
Partants : 64
Classés : 49 Distance : 577 km Moyenne : 36.984 km/h
Les engagés :
PEUGEOT-BP
1 DAEMS Emile
2 HAMON François
3 WOLFSHOHL Rolf
4 SIMPSON Tom
5 MASTROTTO Raymond 6 RUBY Pierre
7 VALDOIS Claude
8 VIOT Bernard
SAINT-RAPHAËL
9 ANQUETIL Jacques
10 STABLINSKI Jean
11 DE ROO Jo
12 ROSTOLLAN Louis
14 LEBAUBE Jean-Claude
15 CAUVET Alban
16 EVERAERT Pierre
17 ANNAERT Jean-Claude
PELFORTH-SAUVAGE
18 GROUSSARD Joseph
19 MAHE François
20 ANGLADE Henry
21 DELBERGHE Edouard
22 FOUCHER André
23 DENSON Vic
24 THYSSEN René
25 JANSSEN Jan
MERCIER-BP
26 POULIDOR Raymond
27 MILESI Jean
28 CAZALA Robert
29 MANZANO Manuel
30 LEBORGNE Simon
31 LE DISSEZ André
32 ANASTASI Jean
33 SERRE René
GROENE LEEUW
34 JUNKERMANN Hans
35 DESMET 1 Gilbert
36 BEHEYT Benoni
37 DESMET 2 Gilbert
38 DE MULDER Frans
39 FISCHERKELLER Friedhelm 40 BOSTOEN Marcel
41 MESSELIS André
MARGNAT-PALOMA
42 DARRIGADE André
43 GRACZYK Jean
44 BAHAMONTES Federico
45 DOTTO Jean
46 OTANO Luis
47 ELENA Raymond
48 CARRASCO Rafael
49 VELLY Joseph
GANCIA-URAGO
50 BALDASSERONI Albert
51 BINGGELI René
52 FERRI Marcel
53 DIAZ François
54 COLONNA Jean
55 SINISCALCHI François
56 MEYZENQ Raymond
57 MOORE Ian
ACBB-LEROUX-TERROT
58 ARZE Jean
59 BOQUILLON Marcel
60 BARIS S.
61 LEPOLARD Jacky
62 PIAU G.
63 SEURIN Marcel
64 VERA Alain 65 VERMEULIN Michel
Source
: Le Provençal Merci à Christian Sauron.
Palmarès du Tour du Var
Une remarque sur ce fichier ? : écrivez-nous
|