Etapes
du 12 au 16/03/1968 1 Santa Marinella-Fiuggi
Fonte, 206 km 2 Fiuggi Fonte-Cassino, 188.2 km
3 Frosinone-Pescasseroli, 199.5 km 4 Pescasseroli-San
Benedetto del Tronto, 226.4 km 5 San Benedetto del
Tronto, 217 km
1 Santa
Marinella-Fiuggi Fonte, 206 km 1. Vittorio Adorni
(Ita) en 5h30'43" 2. Claudio Michelotto (Ita)
3. Rudi Altig (All) 2 Fiuggi Fonte-Cassino,
188.2 km 1. Rudi Altig (All)
en 5h02'52" 2. Vicenzo Mantovani (Ita)
3. Franco Bitossi (Ita) * Altig 3 Frosinone-Pescasseroli,
199.5 km 1. Italo Zilioli (Ita)
en 5h31'31" 2. Claudio Michelotto (Ita) à 4"
3. Emilio Casalini (Ita) à 1'19" * Michelotto
4 Pescasseroli-San Benedetto del Tronto, 226.4
km 1. Franco Bitossi (Ita)
en 5h32'26" 2. Michele Dancelli (Ita) 3.
Emilio Casalini (Ita) * Michelotto 5
San Benedetto del Tronto, 217 km 1. Giorgio
Favaro (Ita) en 5h36'43" 2.
Pietro Guerra (Ita) 3. Aldo Pifferi (Ita)
Classement général : 1. Claudio
MICHELOTTO (Ita) en 27h17'32"
2. Italo Zilioli (Ita) à 18" 3. Rudi Altig
(All) à 1'38" 4. Franco Bitossi (Ita) à 1'39"
5. Vito Taccone (Ita) à 1'43" 6. Roberto Ballini
(Ita) m.t 7. Flaviano Vicentini (Ita) à 1'45"
8. Gianni Motta (Ita) à 1'47" 9. Michele Dancelli
(Ita) à 1'53" 10. Felice Gimondi (Ita) à 2'17"
11. Luciano Galbo (Ita) à 2'24" 12. Lino Carletto
(Ita) à 7'33" 13. Alberto Della Torre (Ita)
à 8'18" 14. Franco Cribiori (Ita) m.t 15.
Mino Denti (Ita) m.t 16. Antonio Albonetti (Ita)
m.t. 17. Gianpiero Macchi (Ita) à 9'29"
18. Alfio Poli (Ita) à 9'43" 19. Adriano Durante
(Ita) à 9'49" 20. Emilio Casalini (Ita) à 12'46"
21. Pietro Guerra (Ita) à 13'09" 22. Aldo Moser
(Ita) à 13'17" 23. Luciano Armani (Ita) à 13'24"
24. Luciano Soave (Ita) à 14'07" 25. Giorgio
Favaro (Ita) à 15'22" 26. Adriano Passuello
(Ita) à 15'32" 27. Graziano Battistini (Ita)
à 15'42" 28. Lucillo Lievore (Ita) à 15'48"
29. Gianpaolo Cucchietti (Ita) à 16'02" 30.
Mario Minieri (Ita) à 16'32" 31. Aldo Pifferi
(Ita) à 17'39" 32. Renato Laghi (Ita) à 18'19"
33. Guido Neri (Ita) à 18'34" 34. Vincenzo
Mantovani (Ita) à 18'44" 35. Mario Anni (Ita)
à 18'49" 36. Giancarlo Polidori (Ita) à 18'54"
37. Giuseppe Grassi (Ita) m.t. 38. Luigi Sgarbozza
(Ita) m.t. 39. Marino Basso (Ita) m.t 40. Dino
Zandegu (Ita) m.t 41. Imerio Massignan (Ita) m.t.
42. Pietro Campagnari (Ita) à 18'54"
Lorenzo Carminati (Ita) e.a 44. Albano Negro (Ita)
m.t. 45. Renato Bongioni (Ita) m.t. 46. Francis
Blanc (Sui) m.t. 47. Eddy Schutz (Lux) m.t.
48. Franco Balmamion (Ita) m.t Damiano
Capodivento (Ita)
Guido De Rosso (Ita)
Lino Farisato (Ita)
Primo Franchini (Ita) Mario
Mancini (Ita) Silvano
Schiavon (Ita) e.a 55. Remo Stefanoni (Ita) m.t.
56. Guerrino Tosello (Ita) m.t. 57. Pietro Scandelli
(Ita) m.t. 58. Giovanni De Franceschi (Ita) m.t.
59. Giuseppe Fezzardi (Ita) m.t. 60. Renzo Baldan
(Ita) m.t. 61. Franco Bodrero (Ita) m.t. 62.
Winfried Peffgen (All) à 19'52" 63. Ercole
Gualazzini (Ita) à 20'03" 64. Henning Petersen
(Dan) à 20'51" 65. Pietro Partesotti (Ita)
à 22'44" 66. Bruno Mealli (Ita) à 23'55"
67. Ugo Colombo (Ita) à 26'14" 68. Lauro Grazioli
(Ita) à 27'07" 69. Bruno Fantinato (Ita) m.t.
70. Giacomo Fornoni (Ita) m.t. 71. Luciano Dalla
Bona (Ita) m.t. 72. Antonio Bailetti (Ita) à 29'03"
73. Tommaso De Pra (Ita) à 30'24" 74. Giorgio
Zancanaro (Ita) m.t. 75. Mario Zanin (Ita) m.t.
76. Giancarlo Polidori (Ita) à 32'26" 77. Severino
Andreoli (Ita) à 35'20" 78. Giancarlo Ferretti
(Ita) m.t. 79. Giuseppe Poli (Ita) à 35'28"
80. Marcello Mugnaini (Ita) à 35'46" 81. Carlo
Rancati (Ita) à 38'09" 82. Ottorino Benedetti
(Ita) à 45'58" 83. Giorgio Destro (Ita) à 50'42"
Partants : 101 Classés : 83 Distance
: 1037.9 km Moyenne : 38.029 km/h Montagne
: Gianni MOTTA (Ita) Equipe : FILOTEX
Merci Carmine Castellano
Palmarès du Tirreno-Adriatico
Une remarque sur ce fichier ? : écrivez-nous
|